1615 Lorenzo St. Castroville, TX 78009

2 Beds
2 Baths
696 Sqft
22,825 Sqft lot
0.52 Acre lot
$315,000 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1930
Neighborhood: Castroville Range 10
Days on Website: 33

Courtesy of JMAT COMPANY, REALTORS, Jose Aguirre {attribution_contact}

Description

Old world charm nestled on a corner lot in Castroville historical district. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The open layout of the living room/dining area creates a warm cozy environment. The property features metal roofing, upgraded windows with solar screens, central A/C system and a detached 1-car garage, storage,etc.. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on the beautiful front and back porches, perfect for sipping coffee or entertaining guests. Large lot attached. Backyard outdoor space, there's room to expand, garden, play, or simply unwind in the serenity of you surroundings. Sellers are ready for your offer!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-11 05:00:00
  • 33 cumulative days on market
  • 33 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $453
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Medina
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: CASTROVILLE RANGE 10
  • No Carpet
  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • Wheelchair Height Mailbox
  • Other
  • Built in 1930
  • Approximate age: 96 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 696 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.524
  • Corner
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • US Highway
  • Other
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • Detached
  • None
  • School district: Medina Isd
  • Elementary school: Castroville Elementary
  • Middle school: Medina Valley
  • High school: Medina Valley
  • Natural Gas
  • Central
  • Heat Pump
  • One Central
  • Water System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,993