5406 Duke Fld San Antonio, TX 78227

5 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,980 Sqft
6,098 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$315,000 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2009
Neighborhood: Liberty Village
Days on Website: 33

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Jason Criollo {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom brick-front home! Featuring two spacious living areas, this home offers both comfort and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy updated flooring, freshly painted walls, and a true turnkey feel-ready for its new owners to move right in. The open-concept layout includes a primary bedroom conveniently located on the first floor, along with the laundry area for added ease. The home also features new appliances and a designated dining space, perfect for gatherings. Located in a high-demand area with quick and easy highway access, this home is just minutes from Lackland Air Force Base and surrounded by local shopping and everyday conveniences. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready home in a prime location!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-11 05:00:00
  • 33 cumulative days on market
  • 33 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $106
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2304
  • Subdivision: LIBERTY VILLAGE
  • Built in 2009
  • Approximate age: 17 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,980 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.14
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SAN ANTONIO LIBERTY VILLAGE
  • HOA fee 1: $100