6246 John Chapman San Antonio, TX 78240

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sqft
6,751 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$280,000 Est. $1,031 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1990
Neighborhood: Apple Creek
Days on Website: 33

Courtesy of John Chunn Realty, LLC, Pedro Herrera {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this non smoker, no pet well maintained home that blends in Functionality, Style and Comfort, located in the desirable Apple Creek Subdivision in the NISID School District minutes away from Medical Center, USAA, UTSA. Mature trees and a cozy fireplace in the living room and a Wood deck in the back yard to enjoy the outside weather or have fun outside at the subdivision community center where the outdoor Swimming Pool, Basket ball Court, Park and Playground are located at. New HVAC system installed in 09/22/2023 Home has Irrigation Sprinkler System.Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer included

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-11 05:00:00
  • 33 cumulative days on market
  • 33 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $192
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: APPLE CREEK
  • Built in 1990
  • Approximate age: 36 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Prestige Homes
  • 1,460 square feet
  • Siding
  • 1 Side Masonry
  • Stone/Rock/Brick
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.155
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 3 feet
  • Entry room width: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 10 feet
  • Entry room length: 8 feet