8519 Leyland San Antonio, TX 78239

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,938 Sqft
12,371 Sqft lot
0.28 Acre lot
$238,900 Est. $880 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1977
Neighborhood: Crestwood
Days on Website: 33

Courtesy of StepStone Realty LLC, Kenneth Valente {attribution_contact}

Description

4 bedroom 2 bath house with a HUGE lot!! Nestled in an established Northeast San Antonio neighborhood, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of affordability, convenience, and comfort. Enjoy mature trees, larger lot sizes, and quick access to I-35 and Loop 410-making commuting to Downtown San Antonio or Randolph AFB a breeze. Ideal for first-time buyers or would make a great property for your rental portfolio since this property combines strong rental potential with the charm of a well-established community. Schedule your showing today!

• City Garbage service
  • Listing date: 2026-04-11 05:00:00
  • 33 cumulative days on market
  • 33 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $123
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: CRESTWOOD
  • 2+ Access Exits
  • Int Door Opening 32+
  • Ext Door Opening 36+
  • 36 inch or more wide halls
  • Doors-Pocket
  • Doors-Swing-In
  • No Carpet
  • Near Bus Line
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 1977
  • Approximate age: 49 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,938 square feet
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.284
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 7 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 22 feet
  • Family room width: 13 feet
  • Family room length: 22 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Montgomery