911 Vance Jackson Unit 204 San Antonio, TX 78201

1 Bed
1 Bath
668 Sqft
$58,000 Est. $214 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Low-rise (1-3 Stories)
Year Built: 1968
Days on Website: 38

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Jeanette Rodriguez {attribution_contact}

Description

Stylish and low-maintenance living in the heart of San Antonio! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers 668 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, perfect for comfort and convenience. Enjoy a cozy living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining with a well-appointed kitchen. This condo is a perfect option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Don't miss this move-in ready gem in a prime location!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Pool
  • 1 full bathroom
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 bedroom
  • 668 square feet
  • Approximate age: 58 years
  • Built in 1968
  • Other
  • HOA fee 1: $475
  • HOA name: SAN ANTONIO VILLA DEL SOL HOME OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA payment frequency: Monthly
  • One Living Area
  • Living/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Price per square foot: $87
  • Listing ID: 1957296
  • Listing date: 2026-04-11 05:00:00
  • 38 cumulative days on market
  • 38 days on market
  • Area: 0800
  • Building: N/A
  • Two Levels
  • County: Bexar
  • Living room lengths: 1 feet
  • Living room width: 1 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 1 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 1 feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Total tax amount: $1,903
  • Tax year: 2025
  • None Remain