3935 Angel Trumpet San Antonio, TX 78259

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,596 Sqft
6,098 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$354,900 Est. $1,307 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Enclave At Bulverde Cree
Days on Website: 37

Courtesy of Texas Premier Realty, Brian Head {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home in the desirable North San Antonio area! This inviting residence offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright, open-concept living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry and plenty of counter space. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private bath, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Freshly painted with new carpet! Step outside to a sizable backyard-ideal for gatherings, pets, or future customization. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home combines comfort, convenience, and value. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-12 05:00:00
  • 37 cumulative days on market
  • 37 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $137
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1802
  • Subdivision: ENCLAVE AT BULVERDE CREE
  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,596 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.14
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SUMMIT AT BULVERDE CREEEK
  • HOA fee 1: $120
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $7,369
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection