3409 Abbeville Schertz, TX 78154

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,167 Sqft
8,015 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$309,000 Est. $1,138 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Carolina Crossing
Days on Website: 31

Courtesy of Engel & Volkers Alamo Heights, Susan Sheffield {attribution_contact}

Description

ucked inside the gated enclave of The Ridge at Carolina Crossing, this two-story home offers a rare combination of privacy, prime location, and untapped potential. Situated on a coveted greenbelt lot with no direct rear neighbors, the property provides a peaceful, wooded backdrop that is increasingly difficult to find in the Schertz/Cibolo area. The functional, open-concept floor plan features a spacious living area centered around a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces-ideal for daily living and entertaining. For added privacy, all bedrooms are located on the upper level, keeping the main floor dedicated to social spaces. Enjoy the security of a gated community with unbeatable access to IH-35, Loop 1604, Randolph AFB, and the shopping and dining hubs of the Schertz/Cibolo corridor. If you are looking for a solid value on a premium lot, this is the one.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-13 05:00:00
  • 254 cumulative days on market
  • 21 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $143
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: CAROLINA CROSSING
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,167 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.184
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 23 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Entry room width: 9 feet
  • Entry room length: 16 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: RIDGE AT CAROLINA CROSSING
  • HOA fee 1: $121