176 Golden Mdw Cibolo, TX 78108

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,681 Sqft
44,039 Sqft lot
1.01 Acre lot
$155,000 Est. $571 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 1989
Neighborhood: Meadow View Estates
Days on Website: 36

Courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC, Ezequiel Herrera {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 176 Golden Meadow! This home sits just minutes from the city and on a beautiful 1.011 acre lot! This is also the LOWEST priced home with land in this subdivision in the last 6 years! Settled down the road from Randolph AFB this property offers quick access to Loop 1604, I35 and I10. This is the perfect blend of country living and if you want to enjoy the city its just a quick drive down the road to San Antonio or New Braunfels! The backyard is completely fenced in with a covered patio. Interior layout is an open concept and split floor plan with plenty of space for entertaining or play time for your children. Home is being sold AS-IS.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-13 05:00:00
  • 36 cumulative days on market
  • 36 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $92
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: MEADOW VIEW ESTATES
  • Wheelchair Ramp(s)
  • Built in 1989
  • Approximate age: 37 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,681 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 1.011
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 18 feet
  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 22 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $2,495
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Microwave Oven
  • Refrigerator