1148 Sequoia Trl Canyon Lake, TX 78133

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sqft
33,976 Sqft lot
0.78 Acre lot
$216,000 Est. $795 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2005
Neighborhood: Tamarack Shores
Days on Website: 31

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Genesis Ramos {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this stunning double-wide manufactured home in Canyon Lake, TX! BRAND NEW ROOF!! With great acreage, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor charm. The highlight of this property is the large deck with sturdy rails and ramps, ideal for enjoying breathtaking sunsets over your own slice of Texas paradise. Whether you're hosting a barbecue, sipping morning coffee, or simply soaking in the peaceful surroundings, this deck will quickly become your favorite spot. Nearby Wimberly, New Braunfels, San Antonio, Spring Branch, and more!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-13 05:00:00
  • 638 cumulative days on market
  • 31 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $138
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2603
  • Subdivision: TAMARACK SHORES
  • Built in 2005
  • Approximate age: 21 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,568 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.78
  • 1/2-1 Acre
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Canyon Lake
  • Comal River
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 7 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • HOA name: TAMARACK SHORES HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $42