235 Hay Barn San Marcos, TX 78666

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,421 Sqft
4,748 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$289,500 Est. $1,066 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2008
Neighborhood: Blanco Vista 1-a
Days on Website: 31

Courtesy of CLRE LLC Canyon Land Real Estate and Property Mana, Betty Coleman {attribution_contact}

Description

CUTE CHARMING HOME AVAILABLE NOW JUST NORTH OF SAN MARCOS GOING TOWARDS KYLE. CONVENIENT LOCATION LOCATED FOR ALL YOUR NEEDS. BLOCKS AWAY FROM BLANCO VISTA ELEMENTARY. HOME FEATURES: 3 BEDRROM 2 BATH WITH OPEN CONCEPT, 1420 SQ FT, 2 LIVING SPACES OR FORMAL DINING, ALL STAINED CONCRETE FLOORS, NEWER APPLIANCE'S, FENCED BACK YARD, 2 CAR GARAGE, AND MUCH MORE. COME OUT AND VIEW THIS CUTE ONE TODAY!! (Blanco Vista subdivision has first-class amenities such as an on-site, TEA-recognized elementary school, fully stocked fishing pond, and access to the community's Junior Olympic-sized swimming pool and splash pad; 'something for everyone' is an understatement. Comfortably insulated from the hustle and bustle of IH-35 yet unbeatably close to everything you need, at Blanco Vista you're perfectly placed.)

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Stone/Rock
  • Wood
  • Listing date: 2025-05-01 05:00:00
  • 711 cumulative days on market
  • 378 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $204
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Hays
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: BLANCO VISTA 1-A
  • Built in 2008
  • Approximate age: 18 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,421 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.109
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 21 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 22 feet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: BLANCO VISTA ROA
  • HOA fee 1: $165
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,660
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range