1030 Nightingale Spring Branch, TX 78070

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sqft
17,816 Sqft lot
0.41 Acre lot
$271,000 Est. $998 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 1985
Neighborhood: Rebecca Creek Park
Days on Website: 31

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Tina Morris {attribution_contact}

Description

Tucked quietly at the end of a cul-de-sac, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits on just under an acre- offering space, privacy and lots of possibility. A charming cabin- perfect as a man cave, studio or guest retreat adds character and flexibility. The property also features a a 4 car carport- outbuilding and storage. You will love the deck in front and fenced in backyard! Conveniently located just 4 miles off HWY 281- you get the best of peaceful living with easy access to SA- Canyon Lake, Wimberly and even Austin! The lot is also for sale next door! Call for a showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-12 05:00:00
  • 32 cumulative days on market
  • 32 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $179
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2613
  • Subdivision: Rebecca Creek Park
  • Built in 1985
  • Approximate age: 41 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,512 square feet
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.409
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • County VIew
  • Gravel
  • Dirt
  • Private Road
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • HOA name: TEXAS MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  • HOA fee 1: $110
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Comal