16407 Ledge Trail San Antonio, TX 78232

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,706 Sqft
11,068 Sqft lot
0.25 Acre lot
$419,000 Est. $1,543 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1975
Neighborhood: Thousand Oaks
Days on Website: 35

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Shane Neal {attribution_contact}

Description

This spacious two-story home sits on a .2541-acre lot and offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The main level features two living areas, a cozy family room with a fireplace, a separate dining room, an eat-in kitchen, a breakfast area, a dedicated study/office, and a private primary suite for convenient main-level living. Upstairs, you'll find additional bedrooms along with a large game room that provides flexible space for recreation or relaxation. The backyard is highlighted by an in-ground pool, perfect for enjoying warm days and hosting gatherings. With generous living spaces both indoors and out, this home blends functionality, comfort, and entertaining appeal.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-13 05:00:00
  • 116 cumulative days on market
  • 35 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $155
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1400
  • Subdivision: THOUSAND OAKS
  • Built in 1975
  • Approximate age: 51 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,706 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Family Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.2541
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 14 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 9 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Study/office length: 11 feet
  • Study/office width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Entry room length: 6 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025