1614 W Martin San Antonio, TX 78207

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,276 Sqft
8,581 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$129,900 Est. $478 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1907
Neighborhood: N/a
Days on Website: 35

Courtesy of Luxely Real Estate, Jonathan Layton {attribution_contact}

Description

Discover this inviting 3-bedroom home located in San Antonio's. With living space, this residence offers a cozy living area that seamlessly flows into a well-appointed kitchen featuring spacious countertops and ample cabinet space. The home boasts wood flooring adding warmth and character to the interior. To help visualize this homes floor plan and to highlight its potential virtual furnishings may have been added to photos found in this listing.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-14 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $102
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: N/A
  • Built in 1907
  • Approximate age: 119 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,276 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.197
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 24 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 21 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2
  • Not Applicable