5927 Sunshine Summit Converse, TX 78109

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,211 Sqft
5,401 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$270,000 Est. $994 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2019
Neighborhood: Summerhill
Days on Website: 30

Courtesy of MyLegacy Realty, LLC, Delores DeVaul {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this charming residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fantastic game room in the converted garage-perfect for added living space, entertainment, or a home office. The primary suite features a full private bath, creating a comfortable retreat for everyday living. Step outside to your own backyard paradise, designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the pergola complete with a hammock, offering a peaceful spot to unwind after a long day. Whether you're hosting gatherings or simply enjoying quiet moments, this outdoor space delivers the perfect setting. A storage shed adds extra convenience. Ideally located just minutes from the back gate of Randolph AFB and near Fort Sam Houston, with easy access to a wide variety of dining and shopping options. Additional features include a water softener, refrigerator, washer, and dryer-all included for your convenience.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-14 05:00:00
  • 30 cumulative days on market
  • 30 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $223
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: SUMMERHILL
  • Built in 2019
  • Approximate age: 7 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,211 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Stone/Rock
  • Cement Fiber
  • Two Living Area
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Game Room
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.124
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 9 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 8 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 4 feet
  • Entry room length: 10 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • HOA name: SUMMERHILL HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $185