305 E Runge Karnes City, TX 78118

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,984 Sqft
72,745 Sqft lot
1.67 Acre lot
$174,900 Est. $644 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2015
Neighborhood: Karnes City
Days on Website: 35

Courtesy of Moore Home and Ranch, LLC, Amme Fenner {attribution_contact}

Description

Affordable Places in Karnes City don't come up very often! Must see. MH in good shape with very motivated sellers! 24 hr notice to show and call agent. Plenty of land to put more homes on or fence for animals. Is NOT in flood zone.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-14 05:00:00
  • 35 cumulative days on market
  • 35 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $88
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Karnes
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Karnes City
  • Built in 2015
  • Approximate age: 11 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Uk
  • 1,984 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 1.67
  • Corner
  • County VIew
  • Horses Allowed
  • 1 - 2 Acres
  • Gently Rolling
  • Street Paved
  • City Street
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 20 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $0