3325 Meadow Head Dr Schertz, TX 78108

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,073 Sqft
7,187 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$174,500 Est. $643 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1982
Neighborhood: Northcliffe
Days on Website: 34

Courtesy of Sharon Peters, Sharon Peters {attribution_contact}

Description

Completely updated and beautiful. Kitchen features new stainless appliances and a breakfast bar. New light fixtures. New door and cabinet hardware. New faux wood flooring in the living area, dining, and kitchen. New carpet in the bedrooms. High ceilings. Fresh paint inside and out. New 2 inch blinds and window treatments are included. Covered patio. New AC and heat system 2026.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-14 05:00:00
  • 23 cumulative days on market
  • 23 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $163
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: NORTHCLIFFE
  • Built in 1982
  • Approximate age: 44 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,073 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.165
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • School district: Schertz-cibolo-universal City Isd
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $3,874