6919 Heron Flts Converse, TX 78109

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,698 Sqft
4,835 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$235,000 Est. $865 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2000
Neighborhood: Dover
Days on Website: 29

Courtesy of Clark Realty & Associates,LLC, Kevin Clark {attribution_contact}

Description

A stunning two-story home located in the vibrant community of Converse, TX. This property boasts three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The home features a two-car garage, providing convenient parking or storage. Inside, you'll find washer/dryer connections for your laundry needs. The privacy-fenced backyard is a perfect spot for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the Texas sunshine. The location is a standout feature, with the property being just minutes away from Randolph AFB and Fort Sam Houston.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-14 05:00:00
  • 30 cumulative days on market
  • 30 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $138
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: DOVER
  • Built in 2000
  • Approximate age: 26 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,698 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.111
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: FIELDS OF DOVER
  • HOA fee 1: $365
  • Electric utility supplier: CPS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,501
  • Dishwasher
  • Smoke Alarm