13354 Greenstone San Antonio, TX 78249

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 Sqft
5,183 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$249,900 Est. $920 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1994
Neighborhood: Hunters Chase
Days on Website: 17

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Elisa Wilcox {attribution_contact}

Description

WOW rare find on San Antonio's west side, beautifully updated & truly move in ready, new HVAC, kitchen appliances, granite countertops, stylish backsplash, updated flooring, fresh interior paint, light & bright layout that feels inviting from the moment you walk in, functional flow for everyday living & entertaining, mature trees provide shade & privacy, fresh landscaping adds curb appeal, peaceful outdoor space to relax or host, combines comfort, style & convenience in a location buyers love, homes like this don't last, schedule your showing today. **** Open House Saturday May 2nd 11-2****

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-30 05:00:00
  • 12 cumulative days on market
  • 12 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $187
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: HUNTERS CHASE
  • Built in 1994
  • Approximate age: 32 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • 1,334 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.119
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 7 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 11 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: HUNTERS CHASE HOMEOWNERS ASSOC
  • HOA fee 1: $345