525 W Magnolia Ave San Antonio, TX 78212

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,260 Sqft
6,272 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$475,000 Est. $1,749 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1930
Neighborhood: Alta Vista
Days on Website: 18

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Ricardo Martinez {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming two-story house with two living units in Alta Vista. Lower unit was renovated with stylish updated finishes, a transformed kitchen, new bathroom, and the addition of a new bedroom with a new en-suite full bathroom. Upstairs unit has been used as a rental.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-29 05:00:00
  • 18 cumulative days on market
  • 18 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $210
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: ALTA VISTA
  • Built in 1930
  • Approximate age: 96 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,260 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.144
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 19 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 18 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 19 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • School district: San Antonio I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Cotton
  • Middle school: Cotton
  • High school: Edison
  • Electric
  • 3+ Units
  • 3+ Window/Wall
  • City
  • Gas utility supplier: CPS
  • Electric utility supplier: CPS
  • Garbage utility supplier: CPS
  • Water utility supplier: SAWS
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $7,457
  • Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Microwave Oven
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator
  • As-Is