836 Avondale San Antonio, TX 78223

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,150 Sqft
21,780 Sqft lot
0.50 Acre lot
$96,000 Est. $353 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1928
Neighborhood: Hot Wells
Days on Website: 34

Courtesy of RE/MAX Unlimited, Maricela Castillo {attribution_contact}

Description

Investor special on a half acre! So much ample space to create your vision. Ideal for investors or buyers with an eye for potential!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-15 05:00:00
  • 28 cumulative days on market
  • 28 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $83
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: Hot Wells
  • Built in 1928
  • Approximate age: 98 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,150 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.5
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,018
  • Not Applicable
  • Investor Potential
  • As-Is