27003 Rustic Cabin San Antonio, TX 78260

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,595 Sqft
10,454 Sqft lot
0.24 Acre lot
$349,990 Est. $1,289 / mo.*
Open House: May 23rd from 2am to 2am
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2007
Neighborhood: Silverado Hills
Days on Website: 33

Courtesy of Rise Realty Group & Associates LLC, Anthony Guttierrez {attribution_contact}

Description

**OPEN HOUSE 12PM-3PM SATURDAY & SUNDAY MAY 23-24th** Step into this two-story home and feel instantly at ease. It offers versatile living with three living areas and a study that doubles as an optional fifth bedroom. The spacious kitchen opens to a cozy living space with a fireplace, perfect for gatherings. The primary suite, featuring a shower & Tub Combo and walk-in closet. Upstairs, a loft awaits as your personal game room or home theater. Outside, enjoy a covered patio and an oversized backyard. Perfectly located on a quiet cul-de-sac minutes away from dining and shopping.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-16 05:00:00
  • 190 cumulative days on market
  • 33 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $135
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1803
  • Subdivision: SILVERADO HILLS
  • Built in 2007
  • Approximate age: 19 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Uknown
  • 2,595 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.24
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 19 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Study/office length: 11 feet
  • Study/office width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SILVERADO HILLS
  • HOA fee 1: $75