1022 Olney Dr San Antonio, TX 78218

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,779 Sqft
7,605 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$239,000 Est. $880 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1958
Neighborhood: Wilshire Terrace
Days on Website: 28

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Shane Neal {attribution_contact}

Description

This charming one story home is full of character and warmth, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a light, bright, and inviting feel throughout. Beautiful flooring flows through the main living areas, leading into a spacious family room featuring a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen is a true standout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and gas cooking, making it both stylish and functional. Step outside to your own backyard retreat with a covered patio, sparkling in ground pool, privacy fence, and a storage shed for added convenience. This home blends comfort, charm, and outdoor living perfectly, ready for you to enjoy!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-16 05:00:00
  • 28 cumulative days on market
  • 28 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $134
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1300
  • Subdivision: WILSHIRE TERRACE
  • Built in 1958
  • Approximate age: 68 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,779 square feet
  • Family Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.1746
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 24 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Study/office length: 10 feet
  • Study/office width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 12 feet
  • Entry room width: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 16 feet
  • Entry room length: 4 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,895