3 Memory Ln Wimberley, TX 78676

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sqft
10,933 Sqft lot
0.25 Acre lot
$454,000 Est. $1,672 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Woodcreek
Days on Website: 33

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Elisa Wilcox {attribution_contact}

Description

Home you'll be proud to show off, this wonderful floor plan is light, bright, and beautifully updated with new flooring & fresh paint, creating a fresh, inviting feel from the moment you walk in. High-end touches throughout elevate every space & the layout flows effortlessly for everyday living & entertaining. Outside the huge yard is surrounded by nature, offering privacy, peaceful views, & room to relax or host. Located in the fun, sought-after city of Wimberley in the Texas Hill Country, & just a short drive to Austin, you'll enjoy the perfect blend of convenience & a slower pace of life. Homes like this don't just check the boxes, they create a lifestyle. Roof replaced in 2024

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-16 05:00:00
  • 33 cumulative days on market
  • 33 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $239
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Hays
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: WOODCREEK
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Somerset Homes
  • 1,900 square feet
  • Stone/Rock/Brick
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.251
  • Corner
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Street Paved
  • Jogging Trails
  • Other - See Remarks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 22 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 24 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Study/office length: 12 feet
  • Study/office width: 13 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: WOODCREEK SPRINGS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $225
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Wimberley
  • Elementary school: Jacobs Well Elementary School