5011 Terrace Wood San Antonio, TX 78223

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,340 Sqft
6,316 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$249,900 Est. $920 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Greenway Terrace
Days on Website: 28

Courtesy of LKV Realty, LLC, Christian Wallace {attribution_contact}

Description

Fully renovated and move-in ready in San Antonio! This beautifully updated home has been completely rehabbed with modern finishes throughout. Recent improvements include fresh exterior and interior paint, a new HVAC system, and refreshed landscaping for great curb appeal. Inside, you'll find new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, updated lighting, and stylish hardware. The home features a brand-new kitchen with modern finishes, along with fully upgraded bathrooms designed with a clean, contemporary look. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. Don't miss this turnkey opportunity!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-16 05:00:00
  • 28 cumulative days on market
  • 28 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $107
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2002
  • Subdivision: Greenway Terrace
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Na
  • 2,340 square feet
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.145
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 7 feet
  • Kitchen width: 7 feet
  • Family room width: 9 feet
  • Family room length: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 9 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 8 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,370
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Chandelier
  • Stove/Range
  • Dishwasher