15879 Lomita Springs San Antonio, TX 78247

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,551 Sqft
7,884 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$299,900 Est. $1,104 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1995
Neighborhood: Longs Creek
Days on Website: 28

Courtesy of Wakefield, REALTORS, Cody Wakefield {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Northeast San Antonio! Located in a desirable, established neighborhood, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find durable ceramic tile flooring throughout-ideal for easy maintenance and a clean, modern look. The updated kitchen features stylish finishes, ample cabinetry, and plenty of counter space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded, offering a fresh, contemporary feel. Out back, enjoy your own private oasis with a sparkling in-ground pool-perfect for cooling off during hot Texas summers or hosting gatherings with family and friends. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, this move-in-ready home checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today-this one won't last long!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-16 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $193
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1400
  • Subdivision: LONGS CREEK
  • Built in 1995
  • Approximate age: 31 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,551 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • One Living Area
  • Liv/Din Combo
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Two Eating Areas
  • Island Kitchen
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.181
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 19 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • In Ground Pool
  • HOA name: LONGS CREEK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $210
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,736
  • Ceiling Fans