116 Parkview San Antonio, TX 78210

3 Beds
1 Bath
920 Sqft
4,356 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$115,000 Est. $423 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1950
Neighborhood: Mission
Days on Website: 33

Courtesy of RE/MAX Unlimited, Sara Gerrish {attribution_contact}

Description

Located in the historic Mission District, this 3 bedroom 1 bath, home is loaded with potential. Close proximity to Concepcion Park, Confluence Park and the Mission Trail.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-16 05:00:00
  • 33 cumulative days on market
  • 33 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $125
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: MISSION
  • Built in 1950
  • Approximate age: 76 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 920 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.1
  • Lot dimensions: 35 x 125
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 17 feet
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,873
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Gas Cooking
  • Historic District