12323 Stable Pond Dr San Antonio, TX 78249

5 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
3,048 Sqft
7,187 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$399,900 Est. $1,473 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2000
Neighborhood: Oakmont
Days on Website: 33

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Yvette Hansen {attribution_contact}

Description

Step into this completely renovated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, offering 3,048 square feet of generous space and standout upgrades throughout. Enjoy a huge full-length covered rear deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, overlooking a spacious yard with room to play. Inside, the large kitchen features abundant cabinetry and a breakfast bar that opens to an expansive family room with a cozy fireplace. A formal dining area adds versatility for gatherings. The oversized primary suite boasts a beautifully updated bath and an impressive closet. Additional highlights include a big utility room, separate pantry, and a garage with extra space for storage. Situated on a cul-de-sac, this is one of the largest homes in the neighborhood and is move-in ready.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-16 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $131
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: OAKMONT
  • Built in 2000
  • Approximate age: 26 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 3,048 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.165
  • Park/Playground
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 13 feet
  • Family room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: OAKMONT DOWNS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $350
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Northside
  • Elementary school: Boone
  • Middle school: Rawlinson
  • High school: Clark
  • Electric