10280 Obrien Atascosa, TX 78002

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,784 Sqft
82,851 Sqft lot
1.90 Acre lot
$229,000 Est. $843 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 1997
Neighborhood: Sw Irrigated Farms Sw
Days on Website: 32

Courtesy of Select Realty, LLC, Bill Fletcher {attribution_contact}

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 32 cumulative days on market
  • 32 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $128
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2304
  • Subdivision: SW IRRIGATED FARMS SW
  • Built in 1997
  • Approximate age: 29 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,784 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 1.902
  • County VIew
  • Horses Allowed
  • 1 - 2 Acres
  • Gently Rolling
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • County Road
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 7 feet
  • Kitchen width: 6 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Electric utility supplier: CPS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,467
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Gas Cooking