2826 High Castle San Antonio, TX 78245

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,487 Sqft
5,140 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$279,000 Est. $1,027 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Ladera
Days on Website: 27

Courtesy of Xsellence Realty, Robert Saenz {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautiful single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, highlighted by an open-concept family room that seamlessly connects to the kitchen with a spacious island-ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Situated in a master-planned community offering resort-style amenities, including a pool, walking trails, and parks. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 27 cumulative days on market
  • 27 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $188
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0101
  • Subdivision: Ladera
  • Lower Fixtures
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Century Communities
  • 1,487 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.118
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: LADERA NORTH RIDGE
  • HOA fee 1: $180
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $7,729
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection