5824 Grandwood Dr San Antonio, TX 78239

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,964 Sqft
5,270 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$230,000 Est. $847 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1999
Neighborhood: Royal Ridge
Days on Website: 27

Courtesy of Texas Premier Realty, Emirza Gradiz {attribution_contact}

Description

Full of natural light, this single-story home in Royal Ridge offers a spacious and functional layout designed for everyday comfort. The open living and dining areas create a welcoming flow, anchored by a cozy fireplace and complemented by abundant windows throughout. The kitchen features generous cabinet space, a breakfast bar, and a walk-in pantry, making it both practical and inviting. The well-sized primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office space, or family needs. Tile and wood flooring throughout enhance both durability and style. Step outside to a private backyard with mature trees and patio space-ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near Randolph AFB, major highways, shopping, and dining, this home combines comfort, accessibility, and value in an established neighborhood.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 27 cumulative days on market
  • 27 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $117
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: ROYAL RIDGE
  • Built in 1999
  • Approximate age: 27 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,964 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.121
  • Pool
  • Tennis
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 24 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 24 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: ROYAL RIDGE HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $42
  • HOA payment frequency: Monthly
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Royal Ridge
  • Middle school: White Ed
  • High school: Roosevelt