3417 Whisper Blf Schertz, TX 78108

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,419 Sqft
5,662 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$220,000 Est. $810 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Whisper Meadow
Days on Website: 27

Courtesy of Noble Group Realty, Joshua DeLeon {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautiful single-story home located in the highly sought-after Schertz area. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and modern appliances. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and thoughtfully separated for added privacy. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered porch and a fully fenced backyard. Additional features include a two-car garage, energy-efficient systems, and mature landscaping. Located near shopping, dining, and within the Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD, with convenient access to Randolph Air Force Base, Fort Sam Houston, IH-35, and Loop 1604. Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 27 cumulative days on market
  • 27 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $155
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: WHISPER MEADOW
  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,419 square feet
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Cement Fiber
  • One Living Area
  • Liv/Din Combo
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Two Eating Areas
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.13
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Park/Playground
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 7 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 5 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 15 feet
  • Two Car Garage