1001 Horton Ln Poteet, TX 78065

3 Beds
5 Baths
3,048 Sqft
264,409 Sqft lot
6.07 Acre lot
$475,000 Est. $1,749 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1970
Neighborhood: Not In Defined Subdivision
Days on Website: 32

Courtesy of redKorr Realty LLC, Richard Moya {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautiful move-in ready home over 3,000 sq ft, featuring a 4 car garage, pool, 2 workshops, 6+ acres of UNRESTRICTED LAND to use as you please. Located 9 minutes to Pleasanton and 20 minutes from San Antonio in Poteet TX. Bring us an offer and let's make a deal. You can bring your animals, your business, your trucks, your equipment, and run your business and enjoy living in your home with plenty of space to do as you please on your UNRESTRICTED LAND. Home/Land has a private well for irrigation and city water for the home. A recent appraisal valued the property at $695,000. Priced aggressively and sellers are ready to make a deal happen. Schedule your private showing and let's make this your new home.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 32 cumulative days on market
  • 32 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $156
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 5 total bathrooms
  • 5 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: NOT IN DEFINED SUBDIVISION
  • Built in 1970
  • Approximate age: 56 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 3,048 square feet
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 6.07
  • Horses Allowed
  • 5 - 14 Acres
  • Street Paved
  • Asphalt
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 22 feet
  • Kitchen width: 23 feet
  • Living room length: 35 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room width: 20 feet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 10 feet
  • Utility room width: 10 feet
  • Entry room length: 9 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,780
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection