6425 Maverick Oak San Antonio, TX 78240

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,614 Sqft
8,581 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$315,000 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1995
Neighborhood: Eckhert Crossing
Days on Website: 20

Courtesy of Redfin Corporation, Derrell Skillman {attribution_contact}

Description

This lovely 1-story home in the quiet community of Eckhert Crossing offers a comfortable and functional layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open floorplan is filled with natural light and features neutral tones throughout, creating a welcoming living space. The living room provides pleasant backyard views and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, making it ideal for everyday living. The island kitchen offers ample counter space and cabinetry for storage, along with a recently updated sink and fixtures. The primary bedroom includes a full bath, while the secondary bedrooms are well-sized and versatile for guests, family, or a home office. One of the bathrooms has also been upgraded, adding a fresh touch. Step outside to a spacious backyard with mature trees and a privacy fence-plenty of room to relax, garden, or entertain. Conveniently located near John Marshall High School, Rhodes Elementary, the Medical Center, shopping, dining, and more, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Schedule your personal tour today.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-23 05:00:00
  • 20 cumulative days on market
  • 20 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $195
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: ECKHERT CROSSING
  • Built in 1995
  • Approximate age: 31 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,614 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Mature Trees
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.197
  • Street Paved
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: ECKHERT CROSSING ASSOCIATION INC
  • HOA fee 1: $150
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,412
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Chandelier
  • Washer Connection