9823 Alisa Brooke San Antonio, TX 78254

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,698 Sqft
6,098 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$289,000 Est. $1,064 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1998
Neighborhood: Braun Point
Days on Website: 27

Courtesy of Keller Williams Coastal Bend, Bob Drozd {attribution_contact}

Description

Wonderful 3 bedroom, two and a half bath, two car garage home in great location !! 1698 square feet per BCAD. Great curb appeal with brick front and mature trees and custom landscaping. Open floor plan greets you when you enter home. Ceramic tile in entry, Kitchen & Breakfast area, downstairs hallway and utility room. AC & Furnace replaced in 2024 per owner. Very light neutral colors throughout home. Eat in Kitchen has light counter tops and appliances. Owners retreat bedroom is huge and has an extra large L - shaped walk in closet with upgraded simulated wood vinyl flooring. Backyard looks like a park with numerous mature trees. Backyard also features a wood Pergola on a 22 x 19 stone paver floor. Backyard is perfect for family BBQ's and entertaining with plenty of room for kids to play !! Close to schools, shopping.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 27 cumulative days on market
  • 27 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $170
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: BRAUN POINT
  • Built in 1998
  • Approximate age: 28 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb
  • 1,698 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • All Bedrooms Upstairs
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.14
  • Partially Wooded
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 1 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 1 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Entry room width: 5 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 6 feet