4719 Gavlick Farm San Antonio, TX 78244

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,471 Sqft
5,009 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$210,000 Est. $773 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2000
Neighborhood: Highland Farms
Days on Website: 27

Courtesy of Lifestyles Realty Central Texas Inc, Jillian Garland {attribution_contact}

Description

Fantastic 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a quiet, convenient location! Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this well-maintained home offers both comfort and functionality. Inside, you'll find a spacious living area and an open kitchen opening to the dining area-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home includes a combination of all hard flooring throughout (NO CARPET), along with generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, ceiling fan, and a private full bath for added comfort. Step outside to enjoy an excellent backyard complete with a covered patio, privacy fence, mature trees, and a large storage shed-ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located with easy access to Randolph Air Force Base, popular restaurants, and The Forum at Olympia Parkway.

• Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 27 cumulative days on market
  • 27 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $143
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: HIGHLAND FARMS
  • Built in 2000
  • Approximate age: 26 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,471 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.115
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,054
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection