10114 Thomas Ln Dripping Springs, TX 78620

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,031 Sqft
18,033 Sqft lot
0.41 Acre lot
$375,000 Est. $1,381 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Out/travis
Days on Website: 32

Courtesy of La Paloma Realty, Shannon Issendorf {attribution_contact}

Description

This single-story ranch home is a perfect blend of Hill Country charm and modern sophistication. Situated on a sprawling .41-acre lot in the highly sought-after Lake Travis ISD. This 3-bedroom home has been meticulously refreshed with a designer palette of Agreeable Gray and West highland White Trim. The back covered patio is a peaceful place for morning coffee or an evening cocktail. The lot is highly desirable due to its size, the wonderful trees and that it's flat. The open-concept interior features brushed nickel fixtures, brand new Hunter ceiling fans, granite counter tops, and new carpet. Whether you're looking for a peaceful primary residence or a high-end lock-and-leave investment, this property delivers.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 32 cumulative days on market
  • 32 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $364
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Travis
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Out/Travis
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,031 square feet
  • Island Kitchen
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.414
  • County VIew
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Fishing Pier
  • Kitchen length: 1 feet
  • Kitchen width: 1 feet
  • Living room length: 1 feet
  • Living room width: 1 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 1 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 1 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • School district: Lake Travis Isd
  • Elementary school: Call District
  • Middle school: Call District
  • High school: Call District