5031 Fawn Lake San Antonio, TX 78244

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
3,288 Sqft
6,316 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$350,000 Est. $1,289 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1995
Neighborhood: Woodlake Jd
Days on Website: 32

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Ryan Volpe {attribution_contact}

Description

4 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick home with a saltwater pool in desirable Woodlake Park and no HOA. Filled with natural light, this spacious open concept floor plan offers high ceilings, two living areas, a downstairs flex space, formal dining, and a large upstairs game room. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with an island, solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, generous cabinet storage, and a sunny breakfast area. Upstairs, the private primary suite features double vanities, a large walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. Recent improvements include updated flooring, ceiling fans, light fixtures, water heater, and fresh interior paint. Outside, enjoy a beautifully landscaped backyard with mature trees, a firepit, and a stunning lighted saltwater pool. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, sprinkler system, double pane windows, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and groceries in Judson ISD.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 32 cumulative days on market
  • 32 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $106
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: WOODLAKE JD
  • Doors-Swing-In
  • Entry Slope less than 1 foot
  • Built in 1995
  • Approximate age: 31 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 3,288 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.145
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Asphalt
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 21 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 20 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet