7019 Scottswood San Antonio, TX 78239

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,697 Sqft
9,452 Sqft lot
0.22 Acre lot
$179,000 Est. $659 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1977
Neighborhood: Scottswood
Days on Website: 32

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Evan Rayborn {attribution_contact}

Description

7019 Scottswood Ave sits on a spacious corner lot, offering tons of potential for someone ready to make it their own. Whether you're looking to renovate, add value, or secure an affordable entry into homeownership, this property checks the boxes. The lot alone gives you flexibility room to expand, reimagine the outdoor space, or create something truly unique. Priced aggressively, this is one of those opportunities that's getting harder to find in today's market. Pool is present, but condition is unknown. Perfect for buyers willing to take on a project and unlock the upside. If you've been waiting for a deal with real potential, this is it.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 32 cumulative days on market
  • 32 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $105
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: Scottswood
  • Built in 1977
  • Approximate age: 49 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,697 square feet
  • Island Kitchen
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.217
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 21 feet
  • Dining room length: 6 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • In Ground Pool
  • School district: North East I.s.d.