129 Carmel Dr Cibolo, TX 78108

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,909 Sqft
7,884 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$345,000 Est. $1,270 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2005
Neighborhood: Bentwood Ranch
Days on Website: 32

Courtesy of Hero First Real Estate, LLC, James Roundtree {attribution_contact}

Description

Spacious and inviting two-story home featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed with an open-concept floorplan perfect for modern living. The expansive living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, creating an ideal setup for entertaining or everyday comfort. Generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout, along with a functional layout that maximizes space and livability. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and style-ready to meet a variety of needs. Conveniently located minutes from military installations, shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment. This is the perfect home looking for the perfect buy(ers)

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 32 cumulative days on market
  • 32 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $119
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: BENTWOOD RANCH
  • Built in 2005
  • Approximate age: 21 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,909 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.181
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 21 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 8 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 12 feet
  • Utility room width: 16 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: BENTWOOD
  • HOA fee 1: $420
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually