5302 War Cloud Dr San Antonio, TX 78242

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,210 Sqft
5,662 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$95,000 Est. $350 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1971
Neighborhood: Indian Creek
Days on Website: 31

Courtesy of Burney Properties, Emma Burney {attribution_contact}

Description

Property qualifies for Community Reinvestment Act: min 3% down, No PMI, No income requirements, Owner Occupied, min score 620. The central air system has been serviced and is ready to keep you comfortable this summer. The laundry connections are inside. The converted garage gives you additional living space for furniture and entertaining. Entire lot is fenced. Vehicle parked in your driveway will be inside the fence. If you are willing to put in a little effort, you can shine and polish to reveal the true potential of this charming home. Tuff Shed positioned in the backyard is water tight with lighting. What will you do with this finished out space? Do you need a work shop or space for a hobby?

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-17 05:00:00
  • 24 cumulative days on market
  • 24 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $79
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2200
  • Subdivision: INDIAN CREEK
  • Built in 1971
  • Approximate age: 55 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,210 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.13
  • Lot dimensions: 55 x 101
  • Level
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,801
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Gas Cooking
  • Gas Water Heater
  • City Garbage service