3320 Tumblewood Trl San Antonio, TX 78247

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,446 Sqft
8,568 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$260,000 Est. $957 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1997
Neighborhood: Redland Ranch
Days on Website: 26

Courtesy of Texas Signature Realty, Cynthia Leleux {attribution_contact}

Description

This home sits on a large cul de sac lot and backs up to a greenbelt. Lot of wildlife to watch while enjoying your morning coffee or an evening cocktail. Majestic oaks provide lots of shade. Priced to sell as is. Minor repairs will be needed. The home sits on a quiet street with no thru traffic.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-18 05:00:00
  • 26 cumulative days on market
  • 26 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $180
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1400
  • Subdivision: Redland Ranch
  • Built in 1997
  • Approximate age: 29 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Continental
  • 1,446 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • East
  • Two Story
  • Covered Patio
  • Deck/Balcony
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees
  • Wire Fence
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.1967
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • On Greenbelt
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 11 feet
  • Family room length: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 9 feet
  • Utility room length: 5 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: VILLAS AT REDLAND RANCH
  • HOA fee 1: $118