7906 Robin Rest Dr San Antonio, TX 78209

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,926 Sqft
27,007 Sqft lot
0.62 Acre lot
$460,000 Est. $1,694 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1957
Neighborhood: Northwood
Days on Website: 31

Courtesy of King, REALTORS, Lisa Price {attribution_contact}

Description

GREAT PROPERTY ON HUGE LOT, 0.62AC. RED BRICK ONE-STORY. HOME OFFERS NICE FLOOR PLAN WITH MANY WINDOWS. LOT SIZE OFFERS SPACE FOR HOME ADDITIONS. BACK YARD OFFER EXTRAORDINARY SPACE FOR POOL, PLAY GROUND AND EVEN A TENNIS COURT. HUGE OAK TREES SHADE THE LOT. WONDERFUL PROPERTY TO CREATE YOUR HOME.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-18 05:00:00
  • 31 cumulative days on market
  • 31 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $239
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1300
  • Subdivision: NORTHWOOD
  • Built in 1957
  • Approximate age: 69 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,926 square feet
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.62
  • 1/2-1 Acre
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 1 feet
  • Kitchen width: 1 feet
  • Living room length: 1 feet
  • Living room width: 1 feet
  • Family room width: 1 feet
  • Family room length: 1 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 1 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 1 feet
  • Entry room width: 1 feet
  • Entry room length: 1 feet
  • Taxed by multiple counties
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $10,770
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection