10758 Rivera San Antonio, TX 78249

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sqft
5,662 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$297,000 Est. $1,094 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2007
Neighborhood: River Mist U-1
Days on Website: 25

Courtesy of Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC, Steven Koleno {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 10758 Rivera Cv, a beautifully maintained residence in San Antonio's desirable neighborhood. This charming home with spacious living areas filled with natural light, a modern kitchen with sleek appliances, and a comfortable primary suite. The backyard provides a serene space for relaxation or entertainment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local attractions, this property combines comfort and convenience in a sought-after location.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Sewer System
  • City
  • Listing date: 2026-04-19 05:00:00
  • 180 cumulative days on market
  • 25 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $185
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: RIVER MIST U-1
  • Near Bus Line
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 2007
  • Approximate age: 19 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 1,608 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.13
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: BEAR COUNTY RIVER MIST HOMEOWNER ASSOCIATIO
  • HOA fee 1: $79
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,898