6019 Sandwick Dr San Antonio, TX 78238

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,129 Sqft
6,664 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$217,900 Est. $802 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1973
Neighborhood: Alamo Hills
Days on Website: 25

Courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC, Reigne Carpenter {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome into this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where style meets functionality. Major updates including a new roof and upgraded electrical system, bring lasting value and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with generous living space, comfortable bedrooms, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, flowing easily into the main living and dining areas. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with a clean, contemporary look. Step outside to a spacious yard with endless possibilities.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-19 05:00:00
  • 168 cumulative days on market
  • 25 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $193
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0800
  • Subdivision: ALAMO HILLS
  • Built in 1973
  • Approximate age: 53 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: N/a
  • 1,129 square feet
  • 1 story
  • Other
  • Asbestos Shingle
  • Brick
  • One Living Area
  • Island Kitchen
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Open Floor Plan
  • All Remain
  • Composition
  • Laminate
  • Slab
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.153
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 6 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 7 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,469
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Refrigerator