1710 Antler Crossing San Antonio, TX 78248

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,450 Sqft
8,058 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$495,000 Est. $1,823 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1996
Neighborhood: Deer Hollow
Days on Website: 30

Courtesy of Mr. Real Estate, Robert Boyd {attribution_contact}

Description

Priced to perfection! Pretty one story home in desirable Deer Hollow subdivision, shows like a model home. Conveniently located with access to highways, shopping, restaurants and more! Three bedrooms plus a study and two and a half baths. Two living areas and formal dining plus a breakfast nook. No steps and no carpet inside and lots of windows make for a light and bright home. Updated flooring, irrigation system, security system, water softener, low-maintenance landscaping, and exterior lighting. **MOVE-IN READY**

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-19 05:00:00
  • 30 cumulative days on market
  • 30 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $202
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0600
  • Subdivision: DEER HOLLOW
  • Built in 1996
  • Approximate age: 30 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Connell Baron
  • 2,450 square feet
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Siding
  • Two Living Area
  • Two Eating Areas
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Study/Library
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.185
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Study/office length: 12 feet
  • Study/office width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet