5 Fm 473 Comfort, TX 78013

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,740 Sqft
18,556 Sqft lot
0.43 Acre lot
$375,000 Est. $1,381 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Not In Defined Subdivision
Days on Website: 29

Courtesy of Pinnacle Realty Advisors, Sandra Johnston {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming 3-Bedroom with detached workshop & New Roof. Discover the perfect blend of freedom and convenience in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Situated outside the high-density growth of the Hill Country, this property offers a relaxed pace of life with no subdivision restrictions. Whether you are looking for a solid starter home to begin your journey or a comfortable space to downsize for retirement, this versatile property is ready to welcome you home.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-20 05:00:00
  • 29 cumulative days on market
  • 29 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $216
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Kendall
  • Area: 2504
  • Subdivision: NOT IN DEFINED SUBDIVISION
  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,740 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.426
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Street Paved
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • State Highway
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Water System
  • Electric utility supplier: Bandera Elec
  • Garbage utility supplier: Private
  • Water utility supplier: Kend Co Wate
  • Sewer utility supplier: Kend Co Wate
  • Tax year: 2025