614 Cumberland Rd San Antonio, TX 78204

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,597 Sqft
6,534 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$155,000 Est. $571 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1928
Neighborhood: Frio City Rd Se To Ih35/90 Sa
Days on Website: 29

Courtesy of HOMES R US INC, Jennifer Gilliland {attribution_contact}

Description

Value-Add Opportunity in Collins Gardens 3 Bed 2 Bath 1,597 SQFT One Story This charming Victorian-style property in Collins Gardens, Southside of San Antonio, offers a functional layout and strong potential for a variety of ownership strategies. With minor repairs needed, the property provides an opportunity to enhance value while maintaining a move-in ready foundation. The interior features a spacious living area that flows into the dining space and kitchen, creating a practical setup for everyday living. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, while the bedrooms are well-sized and adaptable for multiple uses. The primary suite includes a private bath and closet storage. The property's location provides convenient access to IH-35, US-90, downtown San Antonio, shopping, dining and local services, supporting accessibility and long-term desirability.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-20 05:00:00
  • 118 cumulative days on market
  • 29 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $97
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: FRIO CITY RD SE TO IH35/90 SA
  • Built in 1928
  • Approximate age: 98 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,597 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.15
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 17 feet
  • Family room length: 21 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 15 feet
  • Utility room length: 5 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet