4005 Colonial Sun San Antonio, TX 78244

3 Beds
1 Bath
996 Sqft
4,530 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$95,000 Est. $350 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1984
Neighborhood: Sunrise
Days on Website: 29

Courtesy of Keller Williams Legacy, John Alaniva {attribution_contact}

Description

BEEN LEASED FOR LAST 7 YEARS/ READY FOR NEW INVESTOR OR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER! EASY TO SHOW/ CALL WITH ANY QUESTIONS!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-20 05:00:00
  • 717 cumulative days on market
  • 29 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $95
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: SUNRISE
  • Built in 1984
  • Approximate age: 42 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 996 square feet
  • Utility Area in Garage
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Open Floor Plan
  • None Remain
  • Composition
  • Linoleum
  • Slab
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.104
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Entry room length: 4 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,700
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Built-In Oven
  • Disposal
  • Smoke Alarm