528 Pecan Dr Schertz, TX 78154

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sqft
7,840 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$220,000 Est. $810 / mo.*
Open House: May 14th from 11am to 11am
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1971
Neighborhood: Val Verde 2
Days on Website: 24

Courtesy of Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Amber Broadway {attribution_contact}

Description

Picture yourself at 528 Pecan Dr, a residence arranged for everyday and comfortable living. The interior contains a fireplace, providing a focal point for comfort, while the primary bedroom includes double closets for organized storage. The exterior features a covered patio that leads directly to a fenced in backyard, ideal for outdoor pursuits. This property is a must-see for its comfort and functional outdoor design. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-20 05:00:00
  • 24 cumulative days on market
  • 24 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $161
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: VAL VERDE 2
  • Built in 1971
  • Approximate age: 55 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,365 square feet
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.18
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 21 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • School district: Schertz-cibolo-universal City Isd
  • Elementary school: Schertz
  • Middle school: Corbett
  • High school: Samuel Clemens
  • Electric
  • Central
  • One Central
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $4,370
  • Security System (Owned)