1911 Beechaven Dr San Antonio, TX 78207

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,093 Sqft
6,098 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$130,000 Est. $479 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1940
Neighborhood: Brady Gardens
Days on Website: 29

Courtesy of Tasker Properties, LLC, Todd Griffin {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this charming 3bedroom, 1bath home offering 1,093 sq ft of comfortable living space on a generous 6,095 sq ft lot. This wellkept property features a blend of tile and wood flooring, providing both durability and warmth throughout the home. The layout offers an inviting living area, functional kitchen, and three nicely sized bedrooms. Outside, you'll find a 2car carport, plus two storage sheds-perfect for tools, hobbies, or extra storage needs. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and space for pets, gatherings, or future outdoor projects. A great opportunity for a firsttime buyer looking for a solid, wellmaintained property with room to make it your own.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-20 05:00:00
  • 359 cumulative days on market
  • 29 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $119
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: BRADY GARDENS
  • No Carpet
  • Ramped Entrance
  • Built in 1940
  • Approximate age: 86 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unkown
  • 1,093 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.14
  • Lot dimensions: 115 x 53
  • Street Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 911 feet
  • Kitchen width: 116 feet
  • Family room width: 104 feet
  • Family room length: 213 feet
  • Dining room length: 67 feet
  • Dining room width: 117 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 148 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 1110 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 1010 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 116 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 713 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 127 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025